Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Script/Copywriting
Bad Candy
  • GRAND , Gold
  • SINGLE
  • USA
  • Pepi Ginsberg
  • IssaRoy Pictures LLC
FILM CRAFT / MOTION VIDEO: Discipline Script/Copywriting
  • jpepiginsberg@gmail.com
  • Pepi Ginsberg - Writer/Director
  • Alfonso Herrera Salcedo - Director of Photography
  • Constance Shulman - Actor
  • Drake Burnette - Producer
  • Martin Crane - Composer
  • Alyssa Loh - Producer
  • Audrey Lorea - Executive Producer
  • Frederic Lehne - Actor

2020 Winners

Editing
SPAIN
Émile
  • Jorge M. Rodrigo
  • Campaign Againts Suicide
  • Finalist
FILM CRAFT / MOTION VIDEO: Discipline Editing
Scripted Short Film
SPAIN
Èmile
  • Jorge M. Rodrigo
  • Campaign Against Suicide
  • Finalist
FILM CRAFT / MOTION VIDEO: Entertainment Scripted Short Film
Environmental (Murals, billboards, retail pop up, live event)
SPAIN
Parasol
  • Jorge M. Rodrigo
  • TresCuatroTres
  • Finalist
DESIGN: Best Use Environmental (Murals, billboards, retail pop up, live event)
Digital /Mobile
SPAIN
Summer
  • Jorge M. Rodrigo
  • TresCuatroTres
  • Finalist
DESIGN: Best Use Digital /Mobile
Newspaper/Magazine
SPAIN
Summer
  • Jorge M. Rodrigo
  • TresCuatroTres
  • Finalist
DESIGN: Best Use Newspaper/Magazine
Script/Copywriting
SPAIN
The Dream of Humanity
  • Jorge M. Rodrigo
  • Moon Landin 50th Anniversary
  • Finalist
FILM CRAFT / MOTION VIDEO: Discipline Script/Copywriting
Visual Effects
SPAIN
The Dream of Humanity
  • Jorge M. Rodrigo
  • Moon Landin 50th Anniversary
  • Finalist
FILM CRAFT / MOTION VIDEO: Discipline Visual Effects
TVC (under :60 for broadcast or web)
SPAIN
The Dream of Humanity
  • Jorge M. Rodrigo
  • Moon Landin 50th Anniversary
  • Finalist
FILM CRAFT / MOTION VIDEO: Best Use TVC (under :60 for broadcast or web)
Cinematography
SPAIN
The Dream of Humanity
  • Jorge M. Rodrigo
  • Moon Landin 50th Anniversary
  • Finalist
FILM CRAFT / MOTION VIDEO: Discipline Cinematography
Sound Design/Use of Sound
SPAIN
The Dream of Humanity
  • Jorge M. Rodrigo
  • Moon Landin 50th Anniversary
  • Finalist
FILM CRAFT / MOTION VIDEO: Discipline Sound Design/Use of Sound